EBF13 – Autumn 2012

The following ALES are confirmed (unless marked as TBC):
(beer list updated 14th November)
 
ADVENTURE BREWERY, Leatherhead, Surrey  (2012)
North 4.8 (Amber)
South 5.0 (Bitter)
West 5.8 (Porter)
East 6.6 (IPA)
 
ASCOT ALES, Camberley, Surrey (2007)
Aureole 3.3 (Bitter)
Single Hop (Bullion – OCT) 4.6 (IPA)
Single Hop (Magnum – NOV) 4.6 (IPA)
Last of the Blue Devils (Walnut) 8.0 (Speciality)
 
AYLESBURY BREWHOUSE COMPANY, Bucks (2011)
Boggling Fertle 3.8 (Mild)
Duck End IPA 5.0 (IPA)
Comanche Red 5.4 (Red IPA)
 
BEDLAM BREWERY, Albourne, West Sussex (2012)
Best Bitter 4.0 (Best Bitter)
Golden Ale 4.2 (Golden Ale)
 
BINGHAMS, Ruscombe, Berks (2010)
Cinnamon Old 4.6 (Specialty)
Vanilla Hoppy IPA (Specialty)
 
BRIGHTSIDE, Bury, Lancs (2010)
The Beast 3.8 (Bitter)
Solstice 4.1 (Pale Ale)
Darkside 4.6 (Stout)
Underworld 4.6 (Porter)
  
CANTERBURY BREWERS, Canterbury, Kent (2011)
Street Lighter 5.5% (Porter)
2012 4.2% (Pale Ale)
Galactic Belgian 6.5% (IPA)
 
CAVEMAN BREWERY (cuckoo), Birling, Kent (2012)
Chinook 4.5% (Pale Ale)
 
CLARENCE & FREDERICKS, Croydon, Surrey (2012)
Golden Ale 3.8 (Golden)
Best Bitter 4.1 (Best Bitter)
Smoked Red 5.1 (Red Ale)
 
CRONX BREWERY, New Addington, Surrey (2012)
Fallout 4.6% (Autumn Ale)
Fallout Hazlenut 4.6% (Autumn Ale)
Fallout Spiced Pumpkin 4.6% (Autumn Ale)
Honey Entire 5.0% (Honey Porter)
 
DOWNLANDS BREWERY, Small Dole, West Sussex (2012)
Green Hops 2012 4.4 (Best Bitter)
Camp & Spicy Dyke II 5.0 (Speciality)
Three Rings 5.2 (Strong Pale Ale)
 
DOWNTON BREWERY, Downton, Wiltshire (2003)
Gooseberry Wheat 4.4 (Speciality)
Roman Imperial Stout 8.5 (Imperial Stout) 
 
HAVANT BREWERY, Cowplain, Hants (2009)
Started 4.0 (Bitter)
Finished 5.0 (Special Bitter)
Harvested 5.1 (Red Ale) made with green hops
 
KENT BREWERY, Birling, Kent (2011)
Dragon’s Breath 4.7 (IPA)
Porter 5.5 (Porter)
Green Giant IPA 6.0 (IPA)
 
LITTLE BEER CORP, Guildford, Surrey (2012)
Little Norseman 6.6 (Coffee Stout) – only cask in existence!
 
LONDON BREWERS ALLIANCE, London
Collaborative Stout 6.8 (Stout) – one of only 2 casks to appear outside of London. Brewed at The Kernel
 
MALT THE BREWERY, Great Missendon, Bucks (2012)
Dark 3.9 (Dark Ale)
IPA 5.0 (IPA)
Winter Ale 4.4   –  not delivered yet – might arrive at end of the week!
 
NENE VALLEY, Oundle, Northants (2011)
OPX 5.6 (Amber) – Festival Special jointly brewed with the brand new Brightwater Brewery, Claygate, Surrey 
 
OLD DAIRY, Rolvenden, Kent (2009)
Golden Flyer 4.3 (Golden Ale)
 
POPE’S YARD. Watford. Herts (2012)
XPA 5.6 (IPA) 
 
ROCKIN’ ROBIN, Maidstone, Kent (2011)
Mildly Rockin’ 3.7 (Mild)
Hoppin’ Robin 3.7 (Bitter)
Reliant Robin 4.2 (Best Bitter)
 
SARAH HUGHES, Sedgley, West Midlands (1921 & 1987)
Sedgley Surprise 5.0 (Bitter)
Dark Ruby Mild 6.0 (Strong Mild)
Snowflake 8.0 (Winter Ale)
 
SHED ALES, Pewsey, Wiltshire (2012)
GJE 4.1 (Best Bitter) 
  
SUNNY REPUBLIC, Winterborne Kingston, Dorset (2012)
- Dolphin Amber (4.2)
- St Wite’s Ale (Winter Ale) (5.0)
 
THURSTON’S BREWERY, Horsell, Surrey (2012)
Stedman’s Ale 4.1% (Bitter)
 
WAYLAND’S SIXPENNY, Sixpenny Handley, Dorset (2007)
Triskaidekaphobia 4.0 (Golden Ale)
Man in the Wall 4.2 (Best Bitter)
 
WINDSOR & ETON, Windsor, Berks (2010)
Canberra 4.0 (Red Ale)
 
XT BREWING, Long Crendon, Bucks (2011)
Beta 5.7 (Dark Ale)
Gamma 4.4 Best Bitter)
Swedish Smoked Nine 5.5 (Smoked Dark Ale)
 
CIDER & PERRY LIST
 
BURROW HILL, Kingsbury Episcopi, Somerset
 ‘Alf & ‘Alf x.x% (Medium Dry cider)
 
CORNISH ORCHARDS, Dulce near Liskeard, Cornwall
Farmhouse 4.8% (Medium cider)
 
TUTT’S CLUMP, Bradfield, West Berkshire
Traditional Perry 6.0% (Medium Dry perry)
Traditional Farmhouse 6.0% (Medium Dry cider)
Royal Berkshire 7.0% (Medium Sweet cider)

WHITEHEAD’S, Selbourne, Hampshire
Toffee Apple 4.0% (Medium Sweet cider)
Strawberry 4.2% (Medium Sweet cider)
Apples & Pears 5.0% (Medium pear cider
Boxing Dog 7.5% (Medium cider)
Devil’s Device 8.4% (Traditional Scrumpy Cider)